Beirne Scholarship Yearly Winners

2013-14

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship First-Year Winners 2013-14

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Taina Quinones daughter of David Quinones 1101
Nick Miczan son of Jeff Miczan 1123
Michelle Feasel daughter of Roxanne Feasel 1036
Myles Patrick LaFrance son of Edward Keough 1171
Feven Laine daughter of Hadgu Laine 3204
Sheresa Alise Rankin daughter of Heidi Rankin 3641
Madelaine Hill granddaughter of David Hluch (Retired) 4340
Patrick G. Anderson son of Gerald Anderson 2107
DeVante Parker grandson of Vera Berry (Retired) 13000
Giovanni Meza son of Vanessa Meza 9509
Sarah Elizabeth Schutte daughter of Mark Schutte 4009
Thomas Mitchell Gatlin son of William Gatlin 6171
Christian Velasquez son of Jesse Velasquez, Jr. 6215
Naomi Lam daughter of Karen Lam 9415
Tearney Lopez granddaughter of Cheryl Elfering 7601

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship Second-Year Winners 2013-14

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Kelli Williams daughter of Claudia Williams 1084
Darius Gonzalez son of Emilio Gonzalez 1107
Elizabeth Palena daughter of Ilene Palena 1039
May Chang daughter of Helen Nan 1032
Anna Fazzini daughter of Lisa Fazzini 13000
John Hughes son of John Hughes 2336
Chelsey Robinson daughter of Becky Robinson 3310
Nicholas Bernier son of Raymond Bernier 3250
Dylan Moore son of Jerald Moore 4671
Parker Van Riper daughter of DeAnne Van Riper 24008
Ethan Pollock son of Earl Pollock 6016
Michelle Garcia daughter of Norma Garcia 6143
Kayla Ellis daughter of Lori Ellis 7901
Angela Brouqua daughter of Richard Brouqua 9421
Charles Grigsby grandson of Lynn Ludlow 39521

2012-13

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship First-Year Winners 2012-13

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Kelli Williams daughter of Claudia Williams 1084
Darius Gonzalez son of Emilio Gonzalez 1107
Elizabeth Palena daughter of Ilene Palena 1039
May Chang daughter of Helen Nan 1032
Anna Fazzini daughter of Lisa Fazzini 13000
John Hughes son of John Hughes 2336
Chelsey Robinson daughter of Becky Robinson 3310
Nicholas Bernier son of Raymond Bernier 3250
Dylan Moore son of Jerald Moore 4671
Parker Van Riper daughter of DeAnne Van Riper 24008
Ethan Pollock son of Earl Pollock 6016
Michelle Garcia daughter of Norma Garcia 6143
Kayla Ellis daughter of Lori Ellis 7901
Angela Brouqua son of Richard Brouqua 9421
Charles Grigsby grandson of Lynn Ludlow 39521

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship Second-Year Winners 2012-13

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Kevin Poretti son of Victor Poretti 1036
Alisha Harron daughter of William Harron 1031
Patricia Apple daughter of Dwayne Apple 1170
Keith Dolan son of George Dolan 1120
Christopher Lightly, Jr. son of Tiffany Gladden 2108
Javier Jesus Castro son of Roberto Castro 3121
Tegan George daughter of Nicholas George 3611
Leah Espinoza daughter of Michelle Espinoza 4108
Brendan O ' Malley son of Michael O ' Malley 34001
Heather Karlin daughter of Gary Karlin 6407
Colleen Bonner Member 6186
Travis Beck son of Randy Beck 87140
Monica Alvarado daughter of Jose Alvarado 9509
Isabella Ross daughter of Andrew Ross 39521
Jessica James daughter of John James 13301

2011-12

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship First-Year Winners 2011-12

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Kevin Poretti son of Victor Poretti 1036
Alisha Harron daughter of William Harron 1031
Patricia Apple daughter of Dwayne Apple 1170
Keith Dolan son of George Dolan 1120
Christopher Lightly, Jr son of Tiffany Gladden 2100
Javier Jesus Castro son of Roberto Castro 3121
Tegan George son of Nicholas George 3611
Leah Espinoza daughter of Michelle Espinoza 4108
Brendan O'Malley son of Michael O'Malley 34001
Heather Karlin daughter of Gary Karlin 6407
Colleen Bonner   6186
Travis Beck son of Randy Beck 87140
Monica Alvarado daughter of Jose Alvarado 9509
Isabella Ross daughter of Andrew Ross 39521
Jessica James daughter of John James 13301

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship Second-Year Winners 2011-12

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Joanna Valera daughter of Ricardo Valera 1037
Brendan Toussaint son of Darryl Follins 1101
Nicole Smith daughter of Robert Smith 1106
Bryan Kroetsch son of Michele Kroetsch 1168
Kelly Clary granddaughter of Kathleen Mulvey Brennan 32035
Sheryl Fresk member 3179
Mason Runyon son of Charles Runyon 3317
Brandon Pieniozek son of Cindy Pieniozek 4108
Kara Thomas daughter of Kim Hurn 4309
Matthew Saul son of Katherine Goodrich 6201
Kayla Green daughter of Shelley Green 6215
Katherine Hassan daughter of Ray Hassan 7200
Neil Buac son of Nereo Buac 9404
Kathleen Sweeney spouse of Mark Gomez 39521
Shayna Maleski daughter of Cindy Neumeyer 13500

2010-2011

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship First-Year Winners 2010-11

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Joanna Valera daughter of Ricardo Valera 1037
Brendan Toussaint son of Darryl Follins 1101
Nicole Smith daughter of Robert Smith 1106
Bryan Kroetsch son of Michele Kroetsch 1168
Kelly Clary granddaughter of Kathleen Mulvey Brennan 32035
Sheryl Fresk member 3179
Mason Runyon son of Charles Runyon 3317
Brandon Pieniozek son of Cindy Pieniozek 4108
Kara Thomas daughter of Kim Hurn 4309
Matthew Saul son of Katherine Goodrich 6201
Kayla Green daughter of Shelley Green 6215
Katherine Hassan daughter of Ray Hassan 7200
Neil Buac son of Nereo Buac 9404
Kathleen Sweeney spouse of Mark Gomez 39521
Shayna Maleski daughter of Cindy Neumeyer 13500

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship Second-Year Winners 2010-11

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Caroline Burlingame daughter of Michael Burlingame 1034
Allen Vickers son of Michele Long-Vickers 1040
Elizabeth Mosher daughter of Daniel Mosher 1118
Monica Kusmierski member 1168
Brian Gray son of Donald Gray 2222
Sara Rivera daughter of Cynthia Rivera 3104
Christopher Lewis II son of Christopher Lewis 3802
Pamela Singleton daughter of Patricia Singleton 4050
Brooke Diller daughter of Lisa Diller 4502
Justin Kinman son of Kelly Kinman 6016
Richard Flores son of Hector Flores 6143
Donald Wolfe son of Ranee Wolfe 7777
Marisela Chavez daughter of Susan Chavez 9119
Kenny Ludlow son of Margo Freistadt 39521
Melissa Harrison daughter of William Harrison 13000

2009-10

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship First-Year Winners 2009-10

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Caroline Burlingame daughter of Michael Burlingame 1034
Allen Vickers son of Michele Long-Vickers 1040
Elizabeth Mosher daughter of Daniel Mosher 1118
Monica Kusmierski member 1168
Brian Gray son of Donald Gray 2222
Sara Rivera daughter of Cynthia Rivera 3104
Christopher Lewis II son of Christopher Lewis 3802
Pamela Singleton daughter of Patricia Singleton 4050
Brooke Diller daughter of Lisa Diller 4502
Justin Kinman son of Kelly Kinman 6016
Richard Flores son of Hector Flores 6143
Donald Wolfe son of Ranee Wolfe 7777
Marisela Chavez daughter of Susan Chavez 9119
Kenny Ludlow son of Margo Freistadt 39521
Melissa Harrison daughter of William Harrison 13000

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship Second-Year Winners 2009-10

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Joshua Thorpe son of Annette Thorpe 1031
Tegan Gahan son of Kerri Long 1033
Daniel Bergamini son of Peter Bergamini 1103
Roberto Elizondo son of Roberto Elizondo 1124
Chelsea Amrhein daughter of Frederick Amrhein 1170
Andrew Murphy son of Scott Murphy 81201
Derek Lewis son of Albert Lewis 2007
Sarah Barrie daughter of William Barrie 2252
Shaina Penn daughter of Sandra Penn 3204
Matthew Thompson son of Terry Thompson 3371
Jacqueline Wooten daughter of Teresa Wooten 3603
Morgan Clark daughter of Thomas Clark 3808
Victoria Verberg spouse of Robert Verberg 4034
Queen Tiye-Jai member 4050
Joshua Eassa son of Cindy Eassa 4202
Angelique Smith member 4309
Kaylee Clark daughter of Mark Clark 6007
Caleb Smith son of Jeffrey Smith 6139
Najeem Salami member 6222
Michael Lowther son of Rodney Lowther 6316
Rachael Tvrdy daughter of Mary Tvrdy 7470
Kirk Rea son of Michael Rea 7601
Coree Nangle daughter of Larry Nangle 7621
Michael Santana son of Ulda Santana 9509
Amy Roudybush daughter of Linda Roudybush 9510
Kristin Wertin daughter of Richard Storaasli 29014
Christopher Wilson son of Kevin Wilson 59051
Aryanna Engleman daughter of Donald Engleman 13000

2008-09

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship First-Year Winners 2008-09

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Joshua Thorpe son of Annette Thorpe 1031
Tegan Gahan son of Kerri Long 1033
Daniel Bergamini son of Peter Bergamini 1103
Roberto Elizondo son of Roberto Elizondo 1124
Chelsea Amrhein daughter of Frederick Amrhein 1170
Andrew Murphy son of Scott Murphy 81201
Derek Lewis son of Albert Lewis 2007
Sarah Barrie daughter of William Barrie 2252
Shaina Penn daughter of Sandra Penn 3204
Matthew Thompson son of Terry Thompson 3371
Jacqueline Wooten daughter of Teresa Wooten 3603
Morgan Clark daughter of Thomas Clark 3808
Victoria Verberg spouse of Robert Verberg 4034
Queen Tiye-Jai member 4050
Joshua Eassa son of Cindy Eassa 4202
Angelique Smith member 4309
Kaylee Clark daughter of Mark Clark 6007
Caleb Smith son of Jeffrey Smith 6139
Najeem Salami member 6222
Michael Lowther son of Rodney Lowther 6316
Rachael Tvrdy daughter of Mary Tvrdy 7470
Kirk Rea son of Michael Rea 7601
Coree Nangle daughter of Larry Nangle 7621
Michael Santana son of Ulda Santana 9509
Amy Roudybush daughter of Linda Roudybush 9510
Kristin Wertin daughter of Richard Storaasli 29014
Christopher Wilson son of Kevin Wilson 59051
Aryanna Engleman daughter of Donald Engleman 13000

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship Second-Year Winners 2008-09

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Daphne Ball member 1086
Elizabeth Mariampillai daughter to Rootter Mariampillai 1104
Marisa Nami daughter of Stephen Nami 1123
Michael Duffy member 1298
Daniel Lizik son of Ronald Lizik 31222
Nikeeya Alexander daughter of Vernon Alexander 51016
Adam Strylowski son of Joseph Strylowski 2100
Travis Hudson son of Phyllis Hudson 2106
Alison McCrary daughter of Thomas Alan McCrary 3205
Phillip Sangster son of Leslie Sangster 3250
Opal Bayonne spouse of Jeff Bayonne 3263
Shannon Hudson daughter of Jeff Hudson 3516
Lisa-Marie Chin daughter of Beauty Lyn Chin 4100
Matt Wulff son of Bruce Wulff 4252
Charles Harmon member 4400
Jocelyn Jackett daughter of Scott Jackett 84800
Robert Valdez son of Arthur Valdez 6186
Earnest Thomas son of Georgia Thomas 6201
Tonia Tarter daughter of Ronald Tarter 6350
Mary Wilson daughter of Annette Wilson 7175
Anthony Behl son of Michele Behl 7250
Anita Padilla member 7777
Trevor Brown son of Dawn Parks 9400
Tani Wong daughter of Robert Wong 9430
Ashley Alonzo daughter of Arthur Alonzo 9503
Thomas Fletcher son of Ronald Fletcher 9588

2007-08

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship First-Year Winners 2007-08

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Nancy Ridge member 1058
Daphne Ball member 1086
Elizabeth Mariampillai daughter to Rootter Mariampillai 1104
Marisa Nami daughter of Stephen Nami 1123
Michael Duffy member 1298
Daniel Lizik son of Ronald Lizik 31222
Nikeeya Alexander daughter of Vernon Alexander 51016
Adam Strylowski son of Joseph Strylowski 2100
Travis Hudson son of Phyllis Hudson 2106
Alison McCrary daughter of Thomas Alan McCrary 3205
Phillip Sangster son of Leslie Sangster 3250
Opal Bayonne spouse of Jeff Bayonne 3263
Shannon Hudson daughter of Jeff Hudson 3516
Lisa-Marie Chin daughter of Beauty Lyn Chin 4100
Matt Wulff son of Bruce Wulff 4252
Charles Harmon member 4400
Jocelyn Jackett daughter of Scott Jackett 84800
Robert Valdez son of Arthur Valdez 6186
Earnest Thomas son of Georgia Thomas 6201
Tonia Tarter daughter of Ronald Tarter 6350
Michael Forsyth son of Mike Forsyth 6360
Mary Wilson daughter of Annette Wilson 7175
Anthony Behl son of Michele Behl 7250
Anita Padilla member 7777
Trevor Brown son of Dawn Parks 9400
Tani Wong daughter of Robert Wong 9430
Ashley Alonzo daughter of Arthur Alonzo 9503
Thomas Fletcher son of Ronald Fletcher 9588
Devon Geyer member 13000

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship Second-Year Winners 2007-08

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Matthew Hansen son of Kathleen Hansen 1023
Caroline Shu daughter of Shi-Chuan Shu 1032
Timothy Popp son of Maureen Popp 1033
Jamel White son of William White 1103
Chad Richardson son of Glendene Goodluck 1105
Cheryl Wyatt member 1180
Vincent Cheeks son of Vanessa Washington 2009
Amanda Turner daughter of Edward Turner 2203
Allison Zinn daughter of Mark Zinn 3104
Dustin Mozley son of Russell Mozley 3218
Anne Kindt member 3865
Kelli Williamson daughter of Harry Williamson 4370
Ashley Wilfer daughter of Paul Wilfer 4621
Brittany Ballinger daughter of Diane Ballinger 4621
Brittany Smith daughter of Debra Smith 6016
Adrianna Higle daughter of Patricia Higle 6143
Hannah Barton member 6200
Michael Siebel son of Scott Siebel 6310
Rachael Beck daughter of Romie Beck 7019
Kelly Sprong daughter of Maureen Sprong 27009
Sinan Dunlap son of Eugen Dunlap 9119
Ernest Kirschner member 9416
Diane Oates member 9421
Kyle Higashidani son of John Higashidani 29011
Laura Petrini daughter of John Petrini 13500

2006-07

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship First-Year Winners 2006-07

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Matthew Hansen son of Kathleen Hansen 1023
Caroline Shu daughter of Shi-Chuan Shu 1032
Timothy Popp son of Maureen Popp 1033
Jamel White son of William White 1103
Chad Richardson son of Glendene Goodluck 1105
Cheryl Wyatt member 1180
Heather Snow daughter of Colleen Cunningham 1302
Vincent Cheeks son of Vanessa Washington 2009
Amanda Turner daughter of Edward Turner 2203
Allison Zinn daughter of Mark Zinn 3104
Dustin Mozley son of Russell Mozley 3218
Peter Rigby member 3519
Anne Kindt member 3865
Yuxing Zheng daughter of Cao Youming 4319
Kelli Williamson daughter of Harry Williamson 4370
Ashley Wilfer daughter of Paul Wilfer 4621
Brittany Ballinger daughter of Diane Ballinger 4621
Brittany Smith daughter of Debra Smith 6016
Adrianna Higle daughter of Patricia Higle 6143
Hannah Barton member 6200
Michael Siebel son of Scott Siebel 6310
Rachael Beck daughter of Romie Beck 7019
Nicholas Zvelebil son of Robin Gould 7076
Kelly Sprong daughter of Maureen Sprong 27009
Sinan Dunlap son of Eugen Dunlap 9119
Ernest Kirschner member 9416
Diane Oates member 9421
Kyle Higashidani son of John Higashidani 29011
Laura Petrini daughter of John Petrini 13500

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship Second-Year Winners 2006-07

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Mark Scorsolini member 1034
Rachel Pong daughter of John Pong 1037
Zachary Mayer son of Thomas Mayer 1101
Maura Schiller daughter of Gary Schiller 1123
Michelle Mouzon-Monfort member 1180
Kelly Woll daughter of Keith Woll 1298
Caitlin McIntyre daughter of Richard McIntyre 31245
Laura Vaccaro daughter of William Vaccaro 51011
Edward J. Reid, Jr. son of Gloria Reid 2201
Paulette Young member 2336
Lindsay Hall daughter of Lindsay Hall 3371
Ashley Norman daughter of Carolyn Norman 3406
Lyndsey Henderson daughter of James B. Henderson 3805
Robert McCartha son of Sharon Pannell 4009
Bridget Morgan daughter of Terry Morgan 4340
Jennifer Jones member 4603
Emily Equigua daughter of Brenda Equigua 6016
LaShauntee Campbell daughter of Althea Green 6186
Brandon Bushong son of Linde Bushong 6320
Brynten Rayford daughter of Kim Graves 6503
Deidra Girtz daughter of Carol Girtz 7201
Rebecca Boudreaux daughter of Barbara Boudreaux 7777
Jill Santos daughter of Juanita Santos 9410
Daniel Traverso son of Erica Traverso 9414
Ernie Duque son of Ernesto Duque 9423

2005-06

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship First-Year Winners 2005-06

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Mark Scorsolini member 1034
Rachel Pong daughter of John Pong 1037
Zachary Mayer son of Thomas Mayer 1101
Maura Schiller daughter of Gary Schiller 1123
Michelle Mouzon member 1180
Kelly Woll daughter of Keith Woll 1298
Caitlin McIntyre daughter of Richard McIntyre 31245
Laura Vaccaro daughter of William Vaccaro 51011
Edward J. Reid son of Edward Jr. Reid, Sr. 2201
Paulette Young member 2336
Marcia Senna retired CWA member 3104
Lindsay Hall daughter of Lindsay Hall 3371
Ashley Norman daughter of Carolyn Norman 3406
Lyndsey Henderson daughter of James B. Henderson 3805
Robert McCartha son of Sharon Pannell 4009
Natasha Mabry member 4202
Bridget Morgan daughter of Terry Morgan 4340
Jennifer Jones member 4603
Emily Equigua daughter of Brenda Equigua 6016
LaShauntee Campbell daughter of Althea Green 6128
Brandon Bushong son of Linde Bushong 6320
Brynten Rayford daughter of Kim Graves 6503
Kelly Sundin daughter of Julie Sundin 7214
Deidra Girtz daughter of Carol Girtz 7201
Rebecca Boudreaux daughter of Barbara Boudreaux 7777
Jill Santos daughter of Juanita Santos 9410
Daniel Traverso son of Erica Traverso 9414
Ernie Duque son of Ernesto Duque 9423
Michael Stevens member 9510
Kenneth Busler son of Robert Busler 13000

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship Second-Year Winners 2005-06

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
David Stucy son of Donna Stucy 1034
Allison Delso daughter of Gregory Delso 1040
Brad Balog son of Denise Quinter 1082
Xiaolei Chen member 1104
Brittany Solomon daughter of Donna Solomon 1180
Kenneth Forbes, Jr. son of Kenneth Forbes, Sr. 1290
Lauryn Slomkowski daughter of David LaDucer 1298
Jordan Tirrell-Wysocki son of David Tirrell-Wysocki 31222
Sara Wallett daughter of Leo Wallett 2100
Emily Swinson daughter of Gail Swinson 2252
Lauren Sarnoff daughter of Stephen Sarnoff 3179
Tamilia Seivwright daughter of Donna Attride 3250
Joshua Adam Floyd son of James A. Floyd, Jr. 3908
Kaylene Whitaker daughter of Kenneth Whitaker 4035
Noah Bourassa son of Robert Bourassa 4109
William Murray son of Diane Hodo 4310
Cameron Weinreich daughter of David Weinreich 4818
Antoinette Miller member 6186
Jeremy Sherman son of Mary Sherman 6301
Scott Moulder son of Joseph Moulder 6314
Monique Rice daughter of Carl Davis 6450
Russell Beck son of Romie Beck 7019
Kimberly Evans spouse of Neil Evans 7777
Maili Barber daughter of Ramon Barber 9509
Sarah Ramirez daughter of Ruth Ramirez 9588
Erwin Sanders member 29578
Brianne Langlas daughter of Jean Ann Langlas 29579
Daniel Oliver II son of Daniel Oliver 13000

2004-05

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship First-Year Winners 2004-05

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
David Stucy son of Donna Stucy 1034
Allison Delso daughter of Gregory Delso 1040
Brad Balog son of Denise Quinter 1082
Xiaolei Chen member 1104
Brittany Solomon daughter of Donna Solomon 1180
Kenneth Forbes, Jr. son of Kenneth Forbes, Sr. 1290
Lauryn Slomkowki daughter of David LaDucer 1298
Jordan Tirrell-Wysocki son of David Tirrell-Wysocki 31222
Sara Wallett daughter of Leo Wallett 2100
Emily Swinson daughter of Gail Swinson 2252
Lauren Sarnoff daughter of Stephen Sarnoff 3179
Tamilia Seivwright daughter of Donna Attride 3250
Sharon Landry retired CWA member 3406
Joshua Adam Floyd son of James A. Floyd, Jr. 3908
Kaylene Whitaker daughter of Kenneth Whitaker 4035
Noah Bourassa son of Robert Bourassa 4109
William Murray son of Diane Hodo 4310
Cameron Weinreich daughter of David Weinreich 4818
Antoinette Miller member 6186
Jeremy Sherman son of Mary Sherman 6301
Scott Moulder son of Joseph Moulder 6314
Monique Rice daughter of Carl Davis 6450
Russell Beck son of Romie Beck 7019
Melissa Greene daughter of Sherry Greene 7172
Kimberly Evans spouse of Neil Evans 7777
Maili Barber daughter of Ramon Barber 9509
Sarah Ramirez daughter of Ruth Ramirez 9588
Erwin Sanders member 29578
Brianne Langlas daughter of Jean Ann Langlas 29579
Daniel Oliver II son of Daniel Oliver 13000

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship Second-Year Winners 2004-05

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Steven Richman son of Barbara Richman 1033
Robert Woodward son of Lauri Woodward 1039
Jeffrey Hollman son of Myron Hollman 1104
Elizabeth Ingianni daughter of Martin Ingianni 1106
Joy LeBlanc daughter of Julien LeBlanc 1109
James Lindsay son of Sylvia Pellegrini 1302
Erica Leifels daughter of Michael Leifels 1701
Elizabeth Dushane daughter of Deborah Dushane 81206
Krystle Bounds daughter of Barbara Bounds 2106
Meagan D'Annibale daughter of Thomas D'Annibale 52031
Gabriel Mahdi son of Viola Evana Elwin 3204
Erica Hughes daughter of Sandra Hughes 3315
Charles Negendank member 3865
Kevin McGuire son of Jerry McGuire 3607
Gregory Suchyta, Jr. son of Gregory Suchyta, Sr. 4009
Stacia Taves daughter of William Taves 4640
Kristin Larson daughter of Kathryn Larson 84717
Casey Greaves daughter of Terie Greaves 6016
Shelbi Dicke daughter of Louise Dicke 6143
Joanna Clark daughter of Jeanene Clark 6215
Sarah Fletcher daughter of Brian Fletcher 6320
Keegan Hasselmann daughter of David Hasselmann 7200
Steve Lucero son of Albert Lucero 7601
Alicia Prater daughter of Cynthia Prater 9400
Joseph Valdez son of Heliodoro VAldez 9400
Aaron Wong son of Robert Wong 9430
Keegan Garrity* son of Richard Garrity 7901
*Scholarship was deferred for two years while serving a religious mission

2003-04

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship First-Year Winners 2003-04

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Steven Richman son of Barbara Richman 1033
Robert Woodward son of Lauri Woodward 1039
Jeffrey Hollman son of Myron Hollman 1104
Elizabeth Ingianni daughter of Martin Ingianni 1106
Joy LeBlanc daughter of Julien LeBlanc 1109
James Lindsay son of Sylvia Pellegrini 1302
Erica Leifels daughter of Michael Leifels 1701
Elizabeth Dushane daughter of Deborah Dushane 81206
Krystle Bounds daughter of Barbara Bounds 2106
Meagan D’Annibale daughter of Thomas D’Annibale 52031
Gabriel Mahdi son of Viola Evana Elwin 3204
Erica Hughes daughter of Sandra Hughes 3315
Charles Negendank member 3865
Kevin McGuire son of Jerry McGuire 3607
Gregory Suchyta, Jr. son of Gregory Suchyta, Sr. 4009
Stacia Taves daughter of William Taves 4640
Kristin Larson daughter of Kathryn Larson 84717
Vincent Peyko, Jr. son of Vincent Peyko, Sr. 84717
Casey Greaves daughter of Terie Greaves 6016
Shelbi Dicke daughter of Louise Dicke 6143
Joanna Clark daughter of Jeanene Clark 6215
Sarah Fletcher daughter of Brian Fletcher 6320
Keegan Hasselmann daughter of David Hasselmann 7200
Ross Nelson son of David Nelson 7200
Steve Lucero son of Albert Lucero 7601
Alicia Prater daughter of Cynthia Prater 9400
Joseph Valdez son of Heliodoro Valdez 9400
Aaron Wong son of Robert Wong 9430
Beth McManis daughter of Samuel McManis 39521
Katherine Fox daughter of Christine Fox 13302

CWA Joe Beirne Scholarship Second-Year Winners 2003-04

Winner Relationship to CWA Member Local
Shawn Gerrity son of Sandra Gerrity 1037
Payal Shah daughter of Saurin Shah 1037
Bowei Gai son of Aiguo Gai 1109
Stephanie Evers daughter of Toni Evers 1168
Maura Tennihan daughter of Robert Tennihan 1301
Elizabeth Blackler daughter of Leslee Blackler 1400
Brooke Glaser daughter of Paul Glaser 51016
Nicole Bluefort daughter of Jeannette Bluefort 81201
Deandra Duggans daughter of Broderick Duggans 2336
Christina Croft daughter of Charles Croft, Sr. 82162
Austin Parker son of Michael Parker 3321
Sarah Soileau daughter of Dennis Soileau 3406
Wade Spires son of Carolyn Spires 3805
Donzella Williams member 83711
Justin Malone son of Earl Malone III 4017
Amber Wohling daughter of Darleen Wohling 4671
Marta Kazimierczak daughter of Zdzislaw Kazimierczak 14408
Jered Glover son of Jerry Glover 84768
Beth Buschard daughter of Richard Buschard 6310
Micah Lands daughter of Denita Lands 6507
Rosalinda Silva daughter of Efraime Silva 6911
Alex Portillo son of Victor Portillo 6911
Megan Conner daughter of Thomas Connor 7009
Tina Oetting daughter of Mark Oetting 7019
Tracy Petrasek daughter of Fred Petrasek 7505
Tracy Getz daughter of Cindy Getz 9400
Traci Metzger daughter of Jack Metzger 9400
Keenahn Jung son of Barbara Jung 9410
Katherine Welling daughter of Barbara Welling 9413
Logan Stack son of Barbara Stack 38061