CWA Endorsements

Alabama-Montana

Click here for Nebraska-Wisconsin

Alabama

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Ron Sparks D
Lieutenant Governor Statewide Jim Folsom D
Attorney General Statewide James Anderson D
Secretary of State Statewide Scott Gilliland D
Treasurer Statewide Charles Grimsley D
Auditor Statewide Miranda Karrine Joseph D
Commissioner of Agriculture Statewide Glen Zorn D
US Senate Statewide William Barnes D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Steve Segrest D
US House of Representatives CD-07 Terri Sewell D

Alaska

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Ethan Berkowitz D
US Senate Statewide Scott McAdams D
US House of Representatives Statewide Henry Crawford D

Arizona

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Terry Goddard D
Attorney General Statewide Felecia Rotellini D
Treasurer Statewide Andrei Cherny D
US Senate Statewide Rodney Glassman D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Ann Kirkpatrick D
US House of Representatives CD-02 John Thrasher D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Jon Hulburd D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Ed Pastor D
US House of Representatives CD-05 Harry Mitchell D
US House of Representatives CD-07 Raul Grijalva D
US House of Representatives CD-08 Gabrielle Giffords D

Arkansas

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Mike Beebe D
Lieutenant Governor Statewide Shane Broadway D
Attorney General Statewide Dustin McDaniel D
Treasurer Statewide Martha Shoffner D
Auditor Statewide Charlie Daniels D
Land Commissioner Statewide L.J. Bryant D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Chad Causey D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Joyce Elliott D
US House of Representatives CD-03 David Whitaker D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Mike Ross D

California

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Jerry Brown D
Lieutenant Governor Statewide Gavin Newsom D
Attorney General Statewide Kamala Harris D
Secretary of State Statewide Debra Bowen D
Controller Statewide John Chiang D
Treasurer Statewide Bill Lockyer D
US Senate Statewide Barbara Boxer D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Mike Thompson D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Amerish Bera D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Clint Curtis D
US House of Representatives CD-05 Doris Matsui D
US House of Representatives CD-06 Lynn Woolsey D
US House of Representatives CD-07 George Miller D
US House of Representatives CD-08 Nancy Pelosi D
US House of Representatives CD-09 Barbara Lee D
US House of Representatives CD-10 John Garamendi D
US House of Representatives CD-11 Jerry McNerney D
US House of Representatives CD-12 Jackie Speier D
US House of Representatives CD-13 Pete Stark D
US House of Representatives CD-14 Anna Eshoo D
US House of Representatives CD-15 Mike Honda D
US House of Representatives CD-16 Zoe Lofgren D
US House of Representatives CD-17 Sam Farr D
US House of Representatives CD-18 Dennis Cardoza D
US House of Representatives CD-20 Jim Costa D
US House of Representatives CD-23 Lois Capps D
US House of Representatives CD-24 Tim Allison D
US House of Representatives CD-25 Jackie Conaway D
US House of Representatives CD-26 Russ Warner D
US House of Representatives CD-27 Brad Sherman D
US House of Representatives CD-28 Howard Berman D
US House of Representatives CD-29 Adam Schiff D
US House of Representatives CD-30 Henry Waxman D
US House of Representatives CD-31 Xavier Becerra D
US House of Representatives CD-32 Judy Chu D
US House of Representatives CD-33 Karen Bass D
US House of Representatives CD-34 Lucille Roybal-Allard D
US House of Representatives CD-35 Maxine Waters D
US House of Representatives CD-36 Jane Harman D
US House of Representatives CD-37 Laura Richardson D
US House of Representatives CD-38 Grace Napolitano D
US House of Representatives CD-39 Linda Sanchez D
US House of Representatives CD-40 Christina Avalos D
US House of Representatives CD-41 Pat Meagher D
US House of Representatives CD-43 Joe Baca D
US House of Representatives CD-44 Bill Hendrick D
US House of Representatives CD-45 Steve Pougnet D
US House of Representatives CD-46 Ken Arnold D
US House of Representatives CD-47 Loretta Sanchez D
US House of Representatives CD-48 Beth Krom D
US House of Representatives CD-50 Francine Busby D
US House of Representatives CD-51 Bob Filner D
US House of Representatives CD-53 Susan Davis D

Colorado

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide John Hickenlooper D
Secretary of State Statewide Bernie Buescher D
Treasurer Statewide Cary Kennedy D
US Senate Statewide Michael Bennet D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Jared Polis D
US House of Representatives CD-03 John Salazar D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Betsy Markey D
US House of Representatives CD-06 John Flerlage D
US House of Representatives CD-07 Ed Perlmutter D

Connecticut

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Dan Malloy D
Attorney General Statewide George Jepsen D
Secretary of State Statewide Denise Merrill D
Comptroller Statewide Kevin Lembo D
Treasurer Statewide Denise Nappier D
US Senate Statewide Richard Blumenthal D
US House of Representatives CD-01 John Larson D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Joe Courtney D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Rosa DeLauro D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Jim Himes D
US House of Representatives CD-05 Christopher Murphy D

Delaware

Office District Candidate Party
US Senate Statewide Chris Coons D
US House of Representatives CD-01 John Carney D

District of Columbia

US House of Representatives CD-01 Eleanor Holmes Norton D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Eleanor Holmes Norton D

Florida

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Alex Sink D
Attorney General Statewide Dan Gelber D
Treasurer Statewide Lorraine Ausley D
Commissioner of Agriculture Statewide Scott Maddox D
US Senate Statewide Kendrick Meek D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Allen Boyd D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Corrinne Brown D
US House of Representatives CD-05 Jim Piccillo D
US House of Representatives CD-07 Heather Beaven D
US House of Representatives CD-08 Alan Grayson D
US House of Representatives CD-10 Charlie Justice D
US House of Representatives CD-11 Kathy Castor D
US House of Representatives CD-12 Lori Edwards D
US House of Representatives CD-17 Frederica Wilson D
US House of Representatives CD-19 Ted Deutch D
US House of Representatives CD-20 Debbie Wasserman Schultz D
US House of Representatives CD-22 Ron Klein D
US House of Representatives CD-23 Alcee Hastings D
US House of Representatives CD-24 Suzanne Kosmas D

Georgia

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Roy Barnes D
Lieutenant Governor Statewide Carol Porter D
Secretary of State Statewide Gail Buckner D
Commissioner of Insurance Statewide Mary Squires D
Commissioner of Agriculture Statewide J.B. Powell D
US Senate Statewide Michael Thurmond D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Sanford Bishop D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Frank Saunders D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. D
US House of Representatives CD-05 John Lewis D
US House of Representatives CD-07 Doug Heckman D
US House of Representatives CD-08 Jim Marshall D
US House of Representatives CD-10 Russell Edwards D
US House of Representatives CD-12 John Barrow D
US House of Representatives CD-13 David Scott D

Hawaii

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Neil Abercrombie D
Lieutenant Governor Statewide Brian Schatz D
US Senate Statewide Daniel Inouye D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Colleen Hanabusa D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Mazie Hirono D

Idaho

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Keith Allred D
Lieutenant Governor Statewide Eldon Wallace D
Secretary of State Statewide Ben Ysursa (R) R
US Senate Statewide P. Tom Sullivan D

Illinois

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Pat Quinn D
Lieutenant Governor Statewide Sheila Simon D
Attorney General Statewide Lisa Madigan D
Secretary of State Statewide Jesse White D
Comptroller Statewide David Miller D
Treasurer Statewide Robin Kelly D
US Senate Statewide Alexi Giannoulias D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Bobby Rush D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Jesse Jackson, Jr. D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Daniel Lipinski D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Luis Gutierrez D
US House of Representatives CD-05 Mike Quigley D
US House of Representatives CD-07 Danny Davis D
US House of Representatives CD-08 Melissa Bean D
US House of Representatives CD-09 Jan Schakowsky D
US House of Representatives CD-10 Dan Seals D
US House of Representatives CD-11 Debbie DeFrancesco Halvorson D
US House of Representatives CD-12 Jerry Costello D
US House of Representatives CD-13 Scott Harper D
US House of Representatives CD-14 Bill Foster D
US House of Representatives CD-15 David Gill D
US House of Representatives CD-16 George Gaulrapp D
US House of Representatives CD-17 Phil Hare D
US House of Representatives CD-18 Dierdre "D.K." Hirner D
US House of Representatives CD-19 Tim Bagwell D

Indiana

Office District Candidate Party
US Senate Brad Ellsworth D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Peter Visclosky D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Joseph Donnelly D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Tom Hayhurst D
US House of Representatives CD-04 David Sanders D
US House of Representatives CD-07 Andre Carson D
US House of Representatives CD-08 Trent Van Haaften D
US House of Representatives CD-09 Baron Hill D

Iowa

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Chet Culver D
Attorney General Statewide Tom Miller D
Secretary of State Statewide Michael Mauro D
Treasurer Statewide Michael Fitzgerald D
US Senate Statewide Roxanne Conlin D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Bruce Braley D
US House of Representatives CD-02 David Loebsack D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Leonard Boswell D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Bill Maske D
US House of Representatives CD-05 Matthew Campbell D

Kansas

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Tom Holland D
Lieutenant Governor Statewide Kelly Kultala D
Attorney General Statewide Stephen Six D
Secretary of State Statewide Chris Biggs D
Treasurer Statewide Dennis McKinney D
US Senate Statewide Lisa Johnston D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Alan Jilka D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Cheryl Hudspeth D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Stephene Moore D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Raj Goyle D

Kentucky

Office District Candidate Party
US Senate Statewide Jack Conway D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Ed Marksberry D
US House of Representatives CD-03 John Yarmuth D
US House of Representatives CD-04 John Waltz D
US House of Representatives CD-06 Ben Chandler D

Louisiana

Office District Candidate Party
US Senate Statewide Charlie Melacon D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Cedric Richmond D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Ravi Sangisetty D
US House of Representatives CD-06 David Melville D

Maine

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Libby Mitchell D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Chellie Pingree D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Michael Michaud D

Maryland

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Martin O'Malley D
Lieutenant Governor Statewide Anthony Brown D
Attorney General Statewide Doug Gansler D
Comptroller Statewide Peter Franchot D
US Senate Statewide Barbara Mikulski D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Dutch Ruppersberger D
US House of Representatives CD-03 John Sarbanes D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Donna Edwards D
US House of Representatives CD-05 Steny Hoyer D
US House of Representatives CD-07 Elijah Cummings D
US House of Representatives CD-08 Christopher Van Hollen D

Michigan

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Virg Bernero D
Attorney General Statewide David Leyton D
Secretary of State Statewide Jocelyn Benson D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Gary McDowell D
US House of Representatives CD-02 Fred Johnson D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Patrick Miles D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Jerry Campbell D
US House of Representatives CD-05 Dale Kildee D
US House of Representatives CD-06 Don Cooney D
US House of Representatives CD-07 Mark Schauer D
US House of Representatives CD-09 Gary Peters D
US House of Representatives CD-10 Henry Yanez D
US House of Representatives CD-11 Natalie Mosher D
US House of Representatives CD-12 Sander Levin D
US House of Representatives CD-14 John Conyers D
US House of Representatives CD-15 John Dingell D

Minnesota

Office District Candidate Party
Governor Statewide Mark Dayton D
Secretary of State Statewide Mark Ritchie D
Attorney General Statewide Rebecca Otto D
US House of Representatives CD-01 Tim Walz D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Jim Meffert D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Betty McCollum D
US House of Representatives CD-05 Keith Ellison D
US House of Representatives CD-06 Tarryl Clark D
US House of Representatives CD-08 James Oberstar D

Mississippi

Office District Candidate Party
US House of Representatives CD-02 Bennie Thompson D

Missouri

Office District Candidate Party
Auditor Statewide Susan Montee D
US Senate Statewide Robin Carnahan D
US House of Representatives CD-01 William Lacy Clay Jr. D
US House of Representatives CD-03 Russ Carnahan D
US House of Representatives CD-04 Ike Skelton D
US House of Representatives CD-05 Emanuel Cleaver D
US House of Representatives CD-07 Scott Eckersley D

Montana

Office District Candidate Party
US House of Representatives At-Large Dennis McDonald D